Demontagnac Paradise
Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Demontagnac Paradise Harbour View hotel, guests can reach St. Boniface Anglican. This Harbour View guest house features safety facilities including a safety deposit box.
The centre of Harbour View can be reached within a 5-minute walk, and natural attractions like Wickie Wackie Beach are 4.3 km away. Runaway Bay is 86 km from here, while the Cane River Falls is nearly 10 minutes' drive away. The Demontagnac Paradise Harbour View is 4.6 km from the Gunboat Beach.
This Harbour View hotel offers rooms with a dining area featuring an ironing set and air conditioning, along with a TV set. They are furnished with sound-proof windows, and also come with coffee/tea making equipment. Bathroom essentials include a separate toilet and a shower as well as hairdryers and towels for guests' extra comfort.
Demontagnac Paradise hotel is within reach of Danny's Marina, serving Caribbean cuisine.
- Local attractions
- St Boniface Church600 m
- Rockfort Mineral Bath2.9 km
- Palisadoes3.6 km
- Jamnesia Surf Camp3.5 km
- Holywell Park750 m
- Hope Hill Baptist Church3 km
- Gunboat Beach4.6 km
- Wickie Wackie Beach4.3 km
- Buccaneer Beach5 km
- Black Ethiopian International Congress800 m
- Airports
- Norman Manley International8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Demontagnac Paradise hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Demontagnac Paradise hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Demontagnac Paradise hotel?
Guests of Demontagnac Paradise hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Demontagnac Paradise hotel?
The Demontagnac Paradise hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Demontagnac Paradise hotel?
The minimal room price in Demontagnac Paradise hotel is $90. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the guest house offer?
At the guest house, guests can choose among Double Room and Deluxe King Room.